D-link Switches, Routers, Accesspoints, CCTV and accessories

Showing 1–24 of 32 results

48 port D-link Cat 6 patch panel

KSh8,499.00 + VAT
Key Features;
  • Six-port RJ45 modules applied
  • ID stripes for identifying port allocations
  • IDC compatible with 110 & Krone tool
  • Terminating 4 pairs, 22-26 AWG, unshielded cable
  • Improved cable management with an optional cable management bar (Simple type, or “T” slot type)
  • Universal labels color-coded for T568A and T568B wiring schemes

Cable Kit for DKVM Products – 1M – DKVM-CB

KSh1,450.00 + VAT
Key Features
  • Keyboard: 6-pin Mini-DIN Male – Purple (both ends)
  • Mouse: 6-pin Mini-DIN Male – Green (both ends)
  • Monitor: 15-pin HD DB type Male – Blue (both ends)

Cat6 UTP 24 AWG PVC Round Patch Cord – 1M – Grey Colour

KSh250.00 + VAT

Cat6 UTP 24 AWG PVC Round Patch Cord – 1M – Grey Colour.

Key Features. • 4 Pairs Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Cable • Conductor Metal: Bare Copper • Color Code: Gray • Conductor: 24 AWG • Insulation Material: HD-PE • Jacket Material: PVC UL94V-0 • Heat-resistant: 60oC minimum (Temperature limited)

D-Link 10-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch (DGS-1210-10P)

KSh23,000.00 + VAT

D-Link 10-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch (DGS-1210-10P)

Key Features;
  • 8 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports
  • 2 x Gigabit SFP ports
  • Advanced L2 switching and security features
  • L2+ Static Routing
  • Optional “standard mode” or “surveillance mode”
  • management user interface
  • 65W PoE budget

D-Link 16-Port Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Long Range PoE+ Surveillance Switch

KSh18,999.00 + VAT
Key features 16 High-Power PoE+ Ports: This switch boasts a remarkable 16 PoE+ ports, each capable of delivering up to 30 watts of power, making it the perfect choice for your surveillance cameras, access points, and other PoE devices. Long Range Capability: Say goodbye to distance limitations! The DES-F1016P-E supports Long Range mode, allowing you to transmit data and power up to 250 meters (820 feet) over standard Ethernet cables, even in challenging environments. Unmanaged Simplicity: Set up and go! This switch is plug-and-play, so you can get your surveillance network up and running quickly and effortlessly. Robust Build: Built to last, the D-Link DES-F1016P-E is designed with durability in mind, ensuring reliable performance day in and day out. Fan-less Design: Enjoy silent operation with our fan-less design, which also means fewer points of failure and enhanced longevity. Energy Efficiency: Save on energy costs with our Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) technology, which reduces power consumption during periods of low network activity

D-Link 24 Port Cat6 UTP Patch Panel.

KSh4,999.00 + VAT

D-Link 24 Port Cat6 UTP Patch Panel.

Key Features
  • Identification: ID plate, PVC, Transparent color with paper | Material: Phosphor Bronze with Nickel Plated
  • Panel: SPCC, 1.5mm thickness with Black (RAL 9005) color painted
  • Jack Bracket Set: ABS, UL 94V-0 | Contact Brackets: PC, UL 94V-2, Transparent color
  • Support Bar: SPCC, 1.5 mm thickness with Black (RAL 9005) color painted
  • PCB: FR4, UL 94V-0 | Finish: 50 micro-inches Gold plated on plug contact area

D-Link 8-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Switch

KSh7,999.00 + VAT
Key Features
  1. 8 Gigabit Ports: Connect more devices than ever before with high-speed Gigabit connectivity, ensuring your network runs at lightning speed.
  2. Power Over Ethernet (PoE): Save time and money by delivering power and data over a single cable to your PoE-compatible devices like IP cameras and VoIP phones.
  3. Smart Management: Take control of your network with advanced features like VLAN support, Quality of Service (QoS), and Bandwidth Control, ensuring your network runs smoothly.
  4.  Energy-Efficient: Go green with D-Link’s energy-saving technology that helps reduce power consumption without compromising performance.
  5.  Easy Setup: Say goodbye to complicated installations. This switch is designed with user-friendly setup in mind, making it ideal for businesses of all sizes.

D-Link 8GE PoE+ 2GE Uplink 250m PoE Switch – DGS-F1010P

KSh13,000.00 + VAT
Key Features:
  • 8 10/100/1000 Mbps gigabit ethernet ports
  • 2 10/100/1000 Mbps uplink port
  • 120watts available PoE
  • Flow control for protection against data loss
  • Maximum distance of 250m
  • Light protection (6kV)

D-Link Cat 6 Networking Cable UTP Outdoor

KSh16,999.00 + VAT
D-Link Cat 6 Networking Cable UTP Outdoor. Key Features. Category 6 Unshielded Twisted Pair Cable Suitable for 10baseT, 100BaseT, 1000baseT

D-Link Cat 6 UTP Ethernet Cables. Pure Copper Indoor

KSh13,500.00 + VAT
D-Link Cat 6 UTP Ethernet Cables. Pure Copper Indoor. Key Features. 4-pair unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cable 4-pair shielded twisted

D-Link Cat6 UTP 24 AWG LSZH Round Patch Cord – 3m.

KSh399.00 + VAT
D-Link Cat6 UTP 24 AWG LSZH Round Patch Cord - 3m - Grey Colour Key features;
  • 4 Pairs Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Cable.
  •  Conductor Metal: Bare Copper
  • Color Code: Gray.
  • Conductor: 24 AWG
  •  Insulation Material: HD-PE.
  • Jacket Material: PVC UL94V-0
  • Heat-resistant: 60oC minimum (Temperature limited).

D-link DEM-311GT SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre

KSh5,500.00 + VAT
D-link DEM-311GT SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre. key features
  • 850 nm multi-mode transceiver
  • Maximum distance of up to 550 m
  • Duplex LC connector
  • MSA, RoHS-compliant
  • Hot pluggable

D-Link DES-1210-28 24 Port Smart Switch Non POE

KSh16,500.00 + VAT
Key features;
  • 24 x 10/100BASE-TX + 2 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
  • 2 x 10/100/100BASE-T/SFP Combo ports
  • Supports IEEE 802.1p QoS
  • CoS by DSCP/ToS/TCP/UDP/IPv6 traffic class
  • Bandwidth Control
  • Auto Surveillance VLAN
  • Auto Voice VLAN
  • Cable Diagnostics

D-Link DES-1210-28P 24-Port 10/100 Smart PoE Switch

KSh30,999.00 + VAT

D-Link DES-1210-28P 24-Port 10/100 Smart PoE Switch

key features
  • 24 x 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
  • 2 x 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP Combo ports
  • Supports IEEE 802.1p QoS
  • CoS by DSCP/ToS/TCP/UDP/IPv6 traffic class
  • Bandwidth Control
  • Auto Surveillance VLAN
  • Auto Voice VLAN
  • Cable Diagnostics

D-Link DGS-1100-08P 8 Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch

KSh12,999.00 + VAT

D-Link DGS-1100-08P 8 Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch

Key Features;
  • 8 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports
  • Supports IEEE 802.3at PoE
  • Compact design for convenient placement
  • Fanless design for silent operation
  • Innovative D-Link Green energy saving features
  • Complete web interface for comprehensive switch management

D-link DGS-1210-28P 28-Port Gigabit PoE Switch

KSh49,000.00 + VAT
D-link DGS-1210-28P 28-Port Gigabit PoE Switch Key features; 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports 4 x Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combo ports Advanced

D-link DGS-1210-28P 28-Port Gigabit PoE Switch

KSh36,999.00 + VAT
Key features;
  • 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports
  • 4 x Gigabit RJ45/SFP Combo ports
  • Advanced L2 switching and security features
  • L2+ Static Routing
  • Optional “standard mode” or “surveillance mode” management user interface
  • 193 W PoE budget

D-link DGS-F1006P 250M 6-Port gigabit PoE Switch

KSh8,499.00 + VAT
D-link DGS-F1006P 250M 6-Port gigabit PoE Switch Key Features;
  • 4 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE ports
  • 2 10/100/1000 Mbps uplink ports
  • 60W PoE budget
  • Supports IEEE 802.3af/at PoE to Power PoE capable network devices
  • Supports transmission distance up to 250M
  • Lightning protection 6KV
  • Smart Features: Extend, VLAN, QoS and PoE
  • Plug & Play Installation

D-Link DGS-F1100 8 Port Poe Gigabit Smart Managed Switch

KSh16,700.00 + VAT
D-Link DGS-F1100-10PS 8 Port PoE Gigabit Smart Managed Switch + 2 SFP ports Key Features;
  • Supports IEEE 802.3at PoE
  • Complete web interface for comprehensive switch management
  • 8 x 10/10/1000BASE-T PoE ports
  • 2 x SFP ports
  • Smart Roaming creates one seamless network with the same network name and password through the home
  • 6 powerful internal antennas per unit

D-Link DGS-F1210-18PS-E 16 ports Gigabit Long Range 250m PoE+ Smart Switch

KSh27,699.00 + VAT

D-Link DGS-F1210-18PS-E 16 ports Gigabit Long Range 250m PoE+ Smart Switch

KEY FEATURES
  • 18 Gigabit Ports: 16 RJ45 and 2 SFP
  • 16 PoE Ports with 135 Watts power budget
  • 8 Ports with 250m Long Reach PoE Technology
  • 36Gbps Switching capacity
  • No-configuration shortcut buttons
  • LACP, RSTP, MSTP, ERPS and more
  • Advanced Security Features

D-link DGS-F1210-26PS-E 24-Port Gigabit POE Switch

KSh33,999.00 + VAT

D-link DGS-F1210-26PS-E 24-Port Gigabit POE Switch

Key features – 24x 10/10O/1000 Mbps PoE ports – 2x Gigabit SFP Ports – 250 W available for PoE – Maximum distance of 250m on PoE – IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet

D-Link Face Plate 2 Dual NFP-0WHI21

KSh250.00 + VAT
Key Features;
  • I.D. Plate: polycarbonate, ul 94 v - 2 transparent color
  • Face plate: abs, ul 94-hb, with white color
  • Dust cover: abs, ul 94-hb, with white color
  • Screw: m3.5 Xl25.0Mm

D-Link NKJ-C6WHI1B21 Cat6 UTP Keystone Jack

KSh349.00 + VAT

D-Link NKJ-C6WHI1B21 Cat6 UTP Keystone Jack

Key features.
  • RJ45 8P 8C 180?C 50u Punch Down Jack.
  • Terminating 4 pairs, 22-26 AWG Cable.
  • Universal labels color coded for T568A and T568B wiring schemes.
  • Fitting high density keystone panel

D-Link upto 250 Meter support 24-Port 1000Mbps PoE Switch with 2 SFP Ports – DGS-F1026P

KSh31,999.00 + VAT
D-Link upto 250 Meter support 24-Port 1000Mbps PoE Switch with 2 SFP Ports - DGS-F1026P key features 24 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports 2 SFP Uplink 250 W PoE budget Support IEEE802.3af/at up to 30W per port to PoE compatible devices Support transmission Data/PoE up to 250m cable length (Port 1-8 with Extend enabled) 6KV Lightning protection Smart Features: Extend, VLAN, QoS and PoE Plug & Play Installation