Adaptor SM LC/UPC – LC/UPC duplex

KSh300.00 + VAT

40% Off
Close
Price Summary
  • KSh500.00
  • KSh300.00
  • 40%
  • KSh300.00
  • Overall you save KSh200.00 (40%) on this product
In Stock
Highlights:

Key features;

  • Fast and easy connection
  • Lightweight and durable plastic body
  • Integrated mounting clip that allows for easy snap-in installation
  • Ceramic alignment sleeve for high precision mating
  • A protective dust cap prevents the adapter from accumulating dust and keeps it clean
  • Color coded for rapid fiber mode identification, reduction of errors and mode mismatches.
  • Reduced signal loss
  • Adapters ship with standard plug-style dust caps
  • Available in multiple colors
Category: Tags: ,
Description

Adaptor SM LC/UPC – LC/UPC duplex

Key features;

  • Fast and easy connection
  • Lightweight and durable plastic body
  • Integrated mounting clip that allows for easy snap-in installation
  • Ceramic alignment sleeve for high precision mating
  • A protective dust cap prevents the adapter from accumulating dust and keeps it clean
  • Color coded for rapid fiber mode identification, reduction of errors and mode mismatches.
  • Reduced signal loss
  • Adapters ship with standard plug-style dust caps
  • Available in multiple colors

Description

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters

Area of Applications:

  • Telecom network
  • CATV network
  • Ethernet network
  • Optical communication equipment

Product specification

  • Connector Type: LC/UPC Duplex
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Operating Temperature [°C] :-40 to +75°C
  • Storage Temperature [°C] :-40 to +120°C
  • Repeatability [dB] :≥1000 times
  • Plug and unplug force [g/f] :200-600G
  • Insertion Loss [dB] :0.2
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Adaptor SM LC/UPC – LC/UPC duplex”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Shop
0 Wishlist
0 Cart
Close

My Cart

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping

Open chat
Chat with us
Hello there welcome to Newzon Digital, please let us know how can we help you.....