Cisco SFP-10G-LR, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF 10 Gbps.

KSh10,999.00 + VAT

4% Off
Close
Price Summary
  • KSh11,500.00
  • KSh10,999.00
  • 4%
  • KSh10,999.00
  • Overall you save KSh501.00 (4%) on this product
In Stock
Highlights:

Cisco SFP-10G-LR, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF 10 Gbps.

 

Key Features;

  • Transceiver Type: SFP+ (Small Form-Factor Pluggable)
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps (Gigabit Ethernet)
  • Fiber Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Distance: Up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles)
  • Connector Type: Dual LC/PC
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
  • DOM Support: Yes (Digital Optical Monitoring)
  • Compatibility: Compatible with Cisco networking devices that support SFP+ transceivers
  • Hot Swappable: Yes
  • Power Consumption: 1.5W (typical)
  • Cisco Part Number: SFP-10G-LR
Categories: , Tags: ,
Description

Cisco SFP-10G-LR, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF 10 Gbps.

 

Key Features;

  • Transceiver Type: SFP+ (Small Form-Factor Pluggable)
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps (Gigabit Ethernet)
  • Fiber Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Distance: Up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles)
  • Connector Type: Dual LC/PC
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
  • DOM Support: Yes (Digital Optical Monitoring)
  • Compatibility: Compatible with Cisco networking devices that support SFP+ transceivers
  • Hot Swappable: Yes
  • Power Consumption: 1.5W (typical)
  • Cisco Part Number: SFP-10G-LR

Description

Industry-standard 10GBASE-LR SFP+ module for high-speed data transmission over single-mode fiber.
Provides reliable and high-performance 10 Gbps connectivity.
Compatible with a wide range of Cisco networking devices and platforms.
Supports long-distance transmission up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles).
Hot-swappable and easy to install.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco SFP-10G-LR, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF 10 Gbps.”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Shop
0 Wishlist
0 Cart
Close

My Cart

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping

Open chat
Chat with us
Hello there welcome to Newzon Digital, please let us know how can we help you.....