Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

KSh13,999.00 + VAT

20% Off
Close
Price Summary
  • KSh17,500.00
  • KSh13,999.00
  • 20%
  • KSh13,999.00
  • Overall you save KSh3,501.00 (20%) on this product
In Stock
Highlights:

Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module (SFP-10G-SR)

Key Features:

  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

Description

Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module (SFP-10G-SR)

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR module gives you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for your data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The SFP-10G module boasts a variety of features and benefits, including being the industry’s smallest form factor, which results in the greatest density per chassis. The SFP-10G-SR is hot-swappable and can be switched out with ease. Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ modules also feature Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) functionality, which allows you to monitor the signal strength, the temperature of the SFP, and the transceiver voltage.

Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ modules support a link length of up to 300 meters on multi-mode fiber. The SFP-10G-SR requires a minimum of OM3 fiber.

Key Features:

  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Shop
0 Wishlist
0 Cart
Close

My Cart

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping

Open chat
Chat with us
Hello there welcome to Newzon Digital, please let us know how can we help you.....