Giganet SC DX Multimode Grey Adapter

KSh649.00 + VAT

3% Off
Close
Price Summary
  • KSh670.00
  • KSh649.00
  • 3%
  • KSh649.00
  • Overall you save KSh21.00 (3%) on this product
In Stock
Highlights:

Giganet SC DX Multimode Grey Adapter

Key Features;

  1. SC DX Connector Compatibility: The adapter is specifically designed for SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors, which are widely used in fiber optic networks.
  2. Multimode Fiber Compatibility: This adapter is typically used with multimode fiber optic cables.
  3. Simple and Secure Connection: Fiber optic adapters provide a simple and secure way to connect two fiber optic cables or connectors.
  4. Low Loss: High-quality adapters like the Giganet SC DX Multimode Grey Adapter are designed to minimize signal loss, ensuring that the optical signals are efficiently transmitted from one fiber optic cable to another.
  5. Dust Caps: Many fiber optic adapters come with dust caps to protect the connector ends when they are not in use.
  6. Applications: This adapter is suitable for various applications where SC connectors are used, including telecommunications, data centers, fiber-to-the-home (FTTH) installations, and more.
Category: Tags: ,
Description

Giganet SC DX Multimode Grey Adapter

Key Features;

  1. SC DX Connector Compatibility: The adapter is specifically designed for SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors, which are widely used in fiber optic networks.
  2. Multimode Fiber Compatibility: This adapter is typically used with multimode fiber optic cables. Multimode fiber is commonly used for short-distance transmissions within data centers, local area networks (LANs), and other applications where high bandwidth is required over relatively short distances.
  3. Simple and Secure Connection: Fiber optic adapters provide a simple and secure way to connect two fiber optic cables or connectors. They are commonly used in patch panels, wall plates, and network cabinets to facilitate cable connections.
  4. Low Loss: High-quality adapters like the Giganet SC DX Multimode Grey Adapter are designed to minimize signal loss, ensuring that the optical signals are efficiently transmitted from one fiber optic cable to another.
  5. Dust Caps: Many fiber optic adapters come with dust caps to protect the connector ends when they are not in use. These caps help maintain the cleanliness of the connectors, which is essential for optimal performance.
  6. Applications: This adapter is suitable for various applications where SC connectors are used, including telecommunications, data centers, fiber-to-the-home (FTTH) installations, and more.

Description

The Giganet offers a range SC and LC Adaptors The adaptors are available in simplex or duplex configurations with a zirconia or Phosphor Bronze sleeve for high precision alignment. These adaptors are comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism.

These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic /phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Giganet SC DX Multimode Grey Adapter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Shop
0 Wishlist
0 Cart
Close

My Cart

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping

Open chat
Chat with us
Hello there welcome to Newzon Digital, please let us know how can we help you.....