LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 1m PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

KSh799.00 + VAT

6% Off
Close
Price Summary
  • KSh850.00
  • KSh799.00
  • 6%
  • KSh799.00
  • Overall you save KSh51.00 (6%) on this product
In Stock
Highlights:

LC-LC (UPC), 1m OS2

Key Descriptions

  • Fiber Network Deployments.
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates
Category: Tag:
Description

LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 1m PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Key Descriptions

  • Fiber Network Deployments.
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

Description

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient.

It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 1m PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Shop
0 Wishlist
0 Cart
Close

My Cart

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping

Open chat
Chat with us
Hello there welcome to Newzon Digital, please let us know how can we help you.....