Netlink Fiber Optic Media Converter HTB-1100S-25KM

KSh4,899.00 + VAT

2% Off
Close
Price Summary
  • KSh5,000.00
  • KSh4,899.00
  • 2%
  • KSh4,899.00
  • Overall you save KSh101.00 (2%) on this product
In Stock
Highlights:

Netlink Fiber Optic Media Converter HTB-1100S-25KM

 

Key Features;

  • Operating standards: IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • MAC address table: 1K
  • Connector:
    • UTP: RJ-45 10/100Mbps;
    • Fiber: ST/SC/FC 100Mbps
  • Cable:
    • UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to 100m)
    • Fiber (Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
    • Fiber (Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)
  • Flow Control
    • Full Duplex: Supporting standard IEEE802.3x
    • Half Duplex: Backpressure
  • LED: Power, FX FDX, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
  • Power: AC 110V-240V to DC 5V; DC 48V to DC 5V.
  • Ambient Temperature: 0 ℃ ~ 70 ℃
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
  • Dimensions:
    • Internal power: 30x110x140mm
    • External power: 26x70x93mm

 

Description

Netlink Fiber Optic Media Converter HTB-1100S-25KM

 

Key Features;

  • Operating standards: IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • MAC address table: 1K
  • Connector:
    • UTP: RJ-45 10/100Mbps;
    • Fiber: ST/SC/FC 100Mbps
  • Cable:
    • UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to 100m)
    • Fiber (Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
    • Fiber (Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)
  • Flow Control
    • Full Duplex: Supporting standard IEEE802.3x
    • Half Duplex: Backpressure
  • LED: Power, FX FDX, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
  • Power: AC 110V-240V to DC 5V; DC 48V to DC 5V.
  • Ambient Temperature: 0 ℃ ~ 70 ℃
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
  • Dimensions:
    • Internal power: 30x110x140mm
    • External power: 26x70x93mm

 

Description

NetLINK HTB-1100S 10/100M Single-mode Fiber Optic Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX).

The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC.

6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe the network operations.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Netlink Fiber Optic Media Converter HTB-1100S-25KM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Shop
0 Wishlist
0 Cart
Close

My Cart

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping

Open chat
Chat with us
Hello there welcome to Newzon Digital, please let us know how can we help you.....