NetLINK HTB-1100S Single-mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

KSh4,200.00 + VAT

7% Off
Close
Price Summary
  • KSh4,500.00
  • KSh4,200.00
  • 7%
  • KSh4,200.00
  • Overall you save KSh300.00 (7%) on this product
In Stock
Highlights:

NetLINK HTB-1100S Single-mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

 

Key Features;

  • HTB -1100S is 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical transceiver. It can achieve two different twisted-pair cable and optical fiber transmission medium of transformation, relay base – TX 10/100 and 100 base – FX two different network segments, can satisfy the long distance, high speed and high bandwidth fast Ethernet workgroup user needs.
  • Follow the IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards
  • 10/100Mbps data transfer rate
  • Support full-duplex and half-duplex way of working
  • Provides a standard RJ45 interface and SC fiber interface
Category: Tags: ,
Description

NetLINK HTB-1100S Single-mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

 

Key Features;

  • HTB -1100S is 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet optical transceiver. It can achieve two different twisted-pair cable and optical fiber transmission medium of transformation, relay base – TX 10/100 and 100 base – FX two different network segments, can satisfy the long distance, high speed and high bandwidth fast Ethernet workgroup user needs.
  • Follow the IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards
  • 10/100Mbps data transfer rate
  • Support full-duplex and half-duplex way of working
  • Provides a standard RJ45 interface and SC fiber interface

 

Description

Netlink Single-mode Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe the network operations. The Series products with reasonable price are especially designed for network users.

  • Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to select the transmission mode of 10/100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
  • UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
  • Multiple optical interface to be chosen: SC,ST or FC,singlemode/multimode
  • Supporting 1552 Byte packet
  • Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.
  • Design of internal or external power supply for selection by users
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “NetLINK HTB-1100S Single-mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Shop
0 Wishlist
0 Cart
Close

My Cart

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping

Open chat
Chat with us
Hello there welcome to Newzon Digital, please let us know how can we help you.....