OM2 LC-LC 3M PATCHCORD

KSh899.00 + VAT

10% Off
Close
Price Summary
  • KSh1,000.00
  • KSh899.00
  • 10%
  • KSh899.00
  • Overall you save KSh101.00 (10%) on this product
In Stock
Highlights:

OM2 LC-LC 3M PATCHCORD

Key Features;

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss
  • Backward Compatible with Existing 50/125 Equipment
  • Provides the Performance Headroom required to support LED, VCSEL laser light sources and 10 Gigabit Ethernet Applications.
  • Pull Proof Jacket
  • Immune to Electrical Interference
  • ROHS Compliant.

 

Description

OM2 LC-LC 3M PATCHCORD

Key Features;

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss
  • Backward Compatible with Existing 50/125 Equipment
  • Provides the Performance Headroom required to support LED, VCSEL laser light sources and 10 Gigabit Ethernet Applications.
  • Pull Proof Jacket
  • Immune to Electrical Interference
  • ROHS Compliant.

Description

  • Fiber Type (OM2): OM2 refers to multimode optical fibers designed to support moderate bandwidths and shorter distances compared to singlemode fibers. They are commonly used in LAN (Local Area Network) and campus networking scenarios.
  • Connector Type: The patchcord features LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends, providing a standardized and versatile connection solution.
  • Cable Length: With a length of 3 meters (approximately 9.8 feet), the patchcord offers a convenient and flexible connection between devices located within close proximity.
  • Applications: Suited for applications requiring high-speed data transmission over moderate distances, such as connecting devices within the same building, data centers, and enterprise environments.
  • Quality Components: The patchcord incorporates high-quality connectors, cables, and protective elements to ensure durability and consistent performance.
  • Durability: Built to withstand common stresses encountered during networking installations, the patchcord is designed for longevity and dependable performance.
  • Interchangeable: The standardized LC connectors allow for easy interchangeability with compatible devices, patch panels, and optical equipment.
  • Optical Performance: The patchcord is engineered to meet or exceed industry standards for optical performance, ensuring reliable and consistent signal transmission.
  • Color Coding: Connectors and cables may feature distinct colors to aid in identification and organization within network setups.
  • Warranty: Some patchcords may come with a warranty period, providing assurance of the product’s quality and performance.
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “OM2 LC-LC 3M PATCHCORD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Shop
0 Wishlist
0 Cart
Close

My Cart

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping

Open chat
Chat with us
Hello there welcome to Newzon Digital, please let us know how can we help you.....