OM2 LC-SC 1.5 PATCHCORD

KSh699.00 + VAT

18% Off
Close
Price Summary
  • KSh850.00
  • KSh699.00
  • 18%
  • KSh699.00
  • Overall you save KSh151.00 (18%) on this product
In Stock
Highlights:

OM2 LC-SC 1.5 PATCHCORD

 

Key Features;

  • Fiber Type (OM2): OM2 refers to multimode optical fibers that are designed to support lower bandwidths and shorter distances compared to singlemode fibers. They are commonly used in LAN (Local Area Network) applications.
  • Connector Types: The patchcord features an LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and an SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. This combination allows for versatility in network connections.
  • Cable Length: With a length of 1.5 meters (approximately 4.9 feet), the patchcord provides a convenient connection between devices that are located near each other.
  • Applications: Suited for applications requiring high-speed data transmission over shorter distances, such as local area networks, data centers, and enterprise environments.
  • Quality Components: The patchcord incorporates high-quality connectors, cables, and protective elements to ensure durability and reliable performance.
  • Durability: Built to withstand common stresses encountered during networking installations, the patchcord is designed to be durable and dependable.
  • Interchangeable: The standardized LC and SC connectors allow for easy interchangeability with compatible devices, patch panels, and optical equipment.
  • Optical Performance: The patchcord is engineered to meet or exceed industry standards for optical performance, ensuring consistent and reliable signal transmission.
  • Color Coding: Connectors and cables may feature distinct colors to aid in identification and organization within network setups.
  • Warranty: Some patchcords may come with a warranty period, providing assurance of the product’s quality and performance.
Description

OM2 LC-SC 1.5 PATCHCORD

 

Key Features;

  • Fiber Type (OM2): OM2 refers to multimode optical fibers that are designed to support lower bandwidths and shorter distances compared to singlemode fibers. They are commonly used in LAN (Local Area Network) applications.
  • Connector Types: The patchcord features an LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and an SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. This combination allows for versatility in network connections.
  • Cable Length: With a length of 1.5 meters (approximately 4.9 feet), the patchcord provides a convenient connection between devices that are located near each other.
  • Applications: Suited for applications requiring high-speed data transmission over shorter distances, such as local area networks, data centers, and enterprise environments.
  • Quality Components: The patchcord incorporates high-quality connectors, cables, and protective elements to ensure durability and reliable performance.
  • Durability: Built to withstand common stresses encountered during networking installations, the patchcord is designed to be durable and dependable.
  • Interchangeable: The standardized LC and SC connectors allow for easy interchangeability with compatible devices, patch panels, and optical equipment.
  • Optical Performance: The patchcord is engineered to meet or exceed industry standards for optical performance, ensuring consistent and reliable signal transmission.
  • Color Coding: Connectors and cables may feature distinct colors to aid in identification and organization within network setups.
  • Warranty: Some patchcords may come with a warranty period, providing assurance of the product’s quality and performance.

Description

The OM2 LC-SC 1.5 PATCHCORD is a high-quality fiber optic cable designed to facilitate efficient data transmission within a multimode optical fiber network. With LC and SC connectors, this patchcord offers reliable connectivity and optimal signal integrity, making it a crucial component for various applications that require high-speed optical communication.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “OM2 LC-SC 1.5 PATCHCORD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Shop
0 Wishlist
0 Cart
Close

My Cart

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping

Open chat
Chat with us
Hello there welcome to Newzon Digital, please let us know how can we help you.....