ODF 48C 2U (LC duplex adapters and pigtails)

KSh8,499.00 + VAT

6% Off
Close
Price Summary
  • KSh9,000.00
  • KSh8,499.00
  • 6%
  • KSh8,499.00
  • Overall you save KSh501.00 (6%) on this product
In Stock
Highlights:

Optical Distribution Frame ODF 48C 2U (loaded with LC duplex adapters and pigtails)

Key Features:

1. Interface optional: SC/FC/LC/ST etc.

2. Cores optional: 12/24/36/48/72/96/144 etc.

3. Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure

4. Slide out drawer for easy cable management

5. Suitable for ribbon and single fiber

6. Compact design for space saving.

Category: Tags: , ,
Description

Optical Distribution Frame ODF 48C 2U (loaded with LC duplex adapters and pigtails)

Key Features:

1. Interface optional: SC/FC/LC/ST etc.

2. Cores optional: 12/24/36/48/72/96/144 etc.

3. Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure

4. Slide out drawer for easy cable management

5. Suitable for ribbon and single fiber

6. Compact design for space saving

7. Various panel plate to fit different adapter interface

8. Front mark on the plate is easy for identification and operation

9. Easy for management and operation.

Description

An Optical Distribution Frame (ODF) 48C 2U, pre-loaded with LC duplex adapters and pigtails, is a robust and space-efficient solution for managing and organizing fiber optic connections in a network. The “48C” indicates its capacity to support up to 48 fiber connections.

This ODF comes equipped with LC duplex adapters, which are compact connectors commonly used in both single-mode and multimode fiber optic systems.

Additionally, it includes pigtails, which are short optical fibers with connectors already attached, designed for quick and easy splicing and connection to the LC duplex adapters.

The “2U” designation signifies that it occupies two rack units’ height in a standard rack or cabinet, making efficient use of space in data centers or telecom rooms.

This pre-loaded ODF simplifies installation and maintenance of fiber optic connections, offering a well-organized and ready-to-use solution for network connectivity.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ODF 48C 2U (LC duplex adapters and pigtails)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Shop
0 Wishlist
0 Cart
Close

My Cart

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping

Open chat
Chat with us
Hello there welcome to Newzon Digital, please let us know how can we help you.....