OS2 fibre optic cable LC/APC-SC/APC 15m.

KSh1,450.00 + VAT

12% Off
Close
Price Summary
  • KSh1,645.00
  • KSh1,450.00
  • 12%
  • KSh1,450.00
  • Overall you save KSh195.00 (12%) on this product
In Stock
Highlights:

OS2 fibre optic cable LC/APC-SC/APC 15m.

Key Features:

  • Simplex, single fiber, one connector on each end of the cable
  • Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR
  • Corning fiber and cladding, Singlemode (9/125)
  • APC and/or UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for correct return loss and insertion loss levels.
  • 15M in length
Category: Tags: ,
Description

OS2 fibre optic cable LC/APC-SC/APC 15m.

Key Features:

  • Simplex, single fiber, one connector on each end of the cable
  • Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR
  • Corning fiber and cladding, Single mode (9/125)
  • APC and/or UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for correct return loss and insertion loss levels.
  • 15M in length

Description

  • fiber information: 15m(49ft) SC/APC to SC/APC Fiber Patch Cable OS2, SC cable single mode is 9 / 125 μ m. 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm). Sheath material: LSZH fiber Color: yellow. The outer diameter is 2.0mm
  • The model of this fiber is a 15m- 49ft SC/APC – SC/APC single- mode optical fiber fiber with fiber diameter of 2.0mm and LSZH. It is very durable for indoor use and meets all UL, CUL, IEC and ROHS standards. This optical fiber patch cord is very suitable for home and office. It is used to connect 1g/ 10g/ 40g/ 100g Ethernet cables.
  • This SC/APC – SC/APC fiber patch cord is used in Gigabit Ethernet, fibre channel, LAN, data center, building installation, Wan, commercial and other high-density applications. We have been verified by the authority of the industry that the single-mode optical fiber jumper completely meets the needs of optical fiber professionals.
  • Our optical fiber jumper has high-quality materials: the optical fiber jumper is made of environmentally friendly LSZH material. The jumper is soft and has a strong texture. It will not fade or break, nor will it deform and withstand high temperatures. Ceramic connector, with low signal loss, can be used more safely.
  • We have focused on optical fiber jumpers for 15 years. Each cable is produced after strict testing to meet the needs of modern people. The quality and insertion loss are strictly guaranteed. It is compatible with all standard optical fiber equipment and connectors. It can be used in all kinds of optical fiber LAN, optical fiber communication system, cable TV and other communication equipment. Very trustworthy.
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “OS2 fibre optic cable LC/APC-SC/APC 15m.”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Shop
0 Wishlist
0 Cart
Close

My Cart

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping

Open chat
Chat with us
Hello there welcome to Newzon Digital, please let us know how can we help you.....