PIGTAILS MULTI MODE LC 50/125um, 1mtr

KSh900.00 + VAT

10% Off
Close
Price Summary
  • KSh1,000.00
  • KSh900.00
  • 10%
  • KSh900.00
  • Overall you save KSh100.00 (10%) on this product
In Stock
Highlights:

Key features;

  • Simplex Pigtails Multi Mode fiber optic cable.
  • 50/125 micron (um) type core and cladding section.
  • 0.9mm total cable section (including outer sheath).
  • At one end it has a SC / PC connector and at the other end simply the cut fiber cable.
  • 1m stem length.
  • These pigtails have larger cores that guide many modes simultaneously. The larger core makes it much easier to capture light from a transceiver, allowing source costs to be controlled.
  • Multimode fiber pigtails are orange and wavelength of 850nm, the transmission distance of 500m, for short-range connectivity
Category: Tags: ,
Description

PIGTAILS MULTI MODE LC 50/125um, 1mtr

Key features;

  • Simplex Pigtails Multi Mode fibre optic cable.
  • 50/125 micron (um) type core and cladding section.
  • 0.9mm total cable section (including outer sheath).
  • At one end it has a SC / PC connector and at the other end simply the cut fiber cable.
  • 1m stem length.
  • These pigtails have larger cores that guide many modes simultaneously. The larger core makes it much easier to capture light from a transceiver, allowing source costs to be controlled.
  • Multimode fiber pigtails are orange and wavelength of 850nm, the transmission distance of 500m, for short-range connectivity

Description

D-Link offers quality pigtails that are single-ended with connectors. D-Link pigtails come with good end face geometry, full standard optical specifications, precise length, and tolerances. The pre-polished pigtails give the quality, confidence, and convenience to be installed and spliced in the field.

• Adopts high precision ceramic ferrule with good concentricity.

• Advanced termination facilities & process, deliver good geometry characteristics of apex offset & radius of curvature & fiber height.

• 100% inspected for optical characteristics & fiber end face finish

• Low insertion loss & return loss, clean and scratch-free end faces

• Good performance endurance under circumstances changing.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PIGTAILS MULTI MODE LC 50/125um, 1mtr”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Shop
0 Wishlist
0 Cart
Close

My Cart

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping

Open chat
Chat with us
Hello there welcome to Newzon Digital, please let us know how can we help you.....