SingleMode Pigtails LC/UPC

KSh300.00 + VAT

33% Off
Close
Price Summary
  • KSh450.00
  • KSh300.00
  • 33%
  • KSh300.00
  • Overall you save KSh150.00 (33%) on this product
In Stock
Highlights:

SingleMode Pigtails LC/UPC

 

Key Features;

  • Low insertion loss;Repetitive good;High return loss
  • Good Interchangeability performance
  • Temperature stability
  • High Tensile Strength
  • Standards Conformed to:YD/T926I; SO/IEC 11801;TIA/EIA-568-B
Description

SingleMode Pigtails LC/APC

 

Key Features;

  • Low insertion loss;Repetitive good;High return loss
  • Good Interchangeability performance
  • Temperature stability
  • High Tensile Strength
  • Standards Conformed to:YD/T926I; SO/IEC 11801;TIA/EIA-568-B

Description

 

 9/125m OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.
This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SingleMode Pigtails LC/UPC”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Shop
0 Wishlist
0 Cart
Close

My Cart

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping

Open chat
Chat with us
Hello there welcome to Newzon Digital, please let us know how can we help you.....