TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

KSh7,999.00 + VAT

20% Off
Close
Price Summary
  • KSh10,000.00
  • KSh7,999.00
  • 20%
  • KSh7,999.00
  • Overall you save KSh2,001.00 (20%) on this product
In Stock
Highlights:

Key features;

  • 1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 1,800 feet (550m)
Description

TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

Key features;

  • 1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 1,800 feet (550m)

Description

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 1,800 feet (550 meters).

Other features of this Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The Multi-Mode Media Converter will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Shop
0 Wishlist
0 Cart
Close

My Cart

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping

Open chat
Chat with us
Hello there welcome to Newzon Digital, please let us know how can we help you.....